Hans Otto Löwenstein

Director

Date of birth

11.10.1881

Place of birth

Přívoz u Ostravy, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.05.1931

Place of death

Vídeň, Rakousko

Alternative names

Hans Otto (pseudonym), Hanuš Otto (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Prague Monte Christo

1929
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay

Veteran Votruba

1928
Director, Screenplay

The Lady From the Bar

1924
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay

Matrimonial Sins

1924
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay

About the Miraculous Flower

1922
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay

The Snow Rose

1922
Director, Screenplay