Otto Rádl

Lyricist, Translator, Film Critic, Screenwriter, Film Journalist and Columnist, Lawyer, Actor

Date of birth

14.04.1902

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.04.1965

Place of death

New York City, New York, USA

Alternative names

Otokar Rádl

Filmography

Golden Bird

1932
Screenplay, Writer of Lyrics, Cast
Role: host v baru

Pink Petticoat

1932
Screen Story, Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

Career of Pavel Čamrda

1931
Singer, Cast
Role: slepý zpěvák

Eroticon

1929
Screenplay, Writer of Lyrics
ozvučení 1933