Pavel Haas

Music Composer

Date of birth

21.06.1899

Place of birth

Brno, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

17.10.1944

Place of death

vyhlazovací tábor Osvětim, Německo

Alternative names

Ivan Pavlas (pseudonym)

Filmography

Mother-Hen

1937
Music Composed by

Life Is a Dog [French version]

1935
Music Composed by

Thr Little Pet

1934
Music Composed by

Life Is a Dog

1933
Music Composed by, Songwriter