Jaroslav Gleich

Opera Singer

Date of birth

19.03.1900

Place of birth

Hodonín, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.09.1976

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslav Josef Gleich (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Fond Dream

1944
Singer

Švanda, the Bagpiper

1937
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvák, Švandův přítel

The Temptation of Mrs Antonie

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: bankéř Viktor Radota

The Bartered Bride

1933
Cast
Role: Vašek, syn Míchových

The Robber

1931
Singer, Cast
Role: Loupežník