Markéta Krausová

Actress, Opera Singer

Date of birth

20.04.1895

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Greta Brenner (rodné jméno)

Filmography

King of the Street

1935
Cast
Role: Martinova žena

The First Kiss

1935
Cast
Role: Dagmar, Nedbalova manželka

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: slavná zpěvačka Manon Cavallini

Romance from the Tatra Mountains

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: Soňa Varenová

Poaching on Another's Patch

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: Liduška, pytlákova žena