Vladimír Rohan

Playwright, Author, Lyricist, Lawyer, Librettist

Date of birth

07.12.1903

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

15.04.1970

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vladimír Veselý (rodné jméno), Dr. V. Tolarský (pseudonym)

Filmography

Closely Watched Trains

1966
Writer of Lyrics

Romance

1965
Writer of Lyrics

We sang "Arizona"

1964
Writer of Lyrics

Miss Mother

1938
Based on , Writer of Lyrics

On the Green Meadow

1936
Based on , Writer of Lyrics