Joseph Mohr

Music Composer, Poet, Lyricist

Date of birth

11.12.1792

Place of birth

Salzburg, Habsburská monarchie

Date of death

04.12.1848

Place of death

Wagrain, Rakouské císařství

Alternative names

Franz Joseph Mohr Mohr, Josef Mohr

Filmography

Feral

2018
Writer of Lyrics

To the Very End

1984
Writer of Lyrics

Pub at Santa Claus

1973
Writer of Lyrics

Fear

1973
Writer of Lyrics

Greeting to the Swallows

1972
Writer of Lyrics

Ballad about a Birth

1970
Writer of Lyrics

At That Time, at Christmas...

1958
Writer of Lyrics