Marie Svobodová

Actress

Date of birth

08.09.1871

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

07.04.1960

Place of death

České Budějovice, Československo

Alternative names

Maria Anna Paulová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Best Man

1954
Cast
Role: babka s vkladní knížkou

Jan Hus

1954
Cast
Role: stařenka na faře

The Fate of Three Hearts

1929
Cast
Role: manželka průmyslníka