Máňa Hanková

Dancer, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

12.09.1910

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.01.1985

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Hanková (rodné jméno), Marie Šneiderová (1. provdaná), Marie Bendlová (2. provdaná), Manja Bendlová (3. provdaná), Manja Hanková

Filmography

The Doll

1938

SingerCast

Role: operetní hvězda

God's Mills

1938

Cast

Role: selka

The Dragoons of Klatovy

1937

SingerCast

Role: komorná Stázi

Late May

1934

SingerCast

Role: komorná Lojzička

Don't Make Grandpa Angry

1934

Cast

Role: Kátina přítelkyně