Vladimír Petruška

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

05.07.1923

Place of birth

Geľnica u Spišské Nové Vsi, Československo

Date of death

04.05.1986

Place of death

Košice, Československo

Alternative names

Vlado Petruška

Filmography

Hordubal

1979
Cast
Role: Vasil Gerič, Jurajův přítel

A Warning

1953
Cast
Role: dělník Zbuch

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny za rok 1950

1951
Praha / Czechoslovakia