Jožka Vanerová

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

19.03.1885

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

27.09.1979

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Josefa Apolena Wannerová (rodné jméno), Josefa Pokorná (1. provdaná), Josefa Hrdličková (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932
Cast
Role: Hedvika, Načeradcova žena

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932
Cast
Role: majitelka módního salonu Růžičková

Men Offside

1931
Cast
Role: Hedvika, Načeradcova žena

The Girl from the Podskalí

1922
Cast
Role: prodavačka v kloboučnictví

The Shirt of a Happy Person

1921
Cast
Role: královna

Grandmother

1921
Cast
Role: rychtářovic Lucka

Retaliation / The St Paul Madonna / History of the Picture

1920
Cast
Role: matka André Cheniera