Vlasta Podrabská

Dancer

Date of birth

13.05.1920

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

28.08.2004

Place of death

Ratoath u Dublinu, Irsko

Alternative names

Vlasta Perglová (1. provdaná), Vlasta Brantová (2. provdaná), Vlasta White (3. provdaná)

Filmography

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940
Cast
Role: Mimi Černá, Slámova společnice

The Paths of Life

1940
Cast
Role: baletka

For a Friend

1940
Cast
Role: tanečnice v baru

Finally Alone

1940
Cast
Role: host na svatbě