Dora Martinová

Actress, Editor, Breeder

Date of birth

04.05.1918

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

18.06.2005

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Dorothea Schulzová (rodné jméno), Dorothea Geblerová (provdaná), Dora Geblerová, Dora Schulzová

Filmography

The Most Profitable Sale

1942
Cast
Role: prodavačka Halíková

Miss Pavlína's Shoes

1941
Cast
Role: švadlena Pavlína

The Prague Boozer

1941
Cast
Role: dívka ve společnosti u Vožických

Happiness For Two

1940
Cast
Role: úřednice Jiřina

The Catacombs

1940
Cast
Role: dívka na večírku

Andula Won

1938
Cast
Role: komorná

Quarrymen

1936
Cast
Role: Marie, Prašivkou svedená dívka