Anna Brabcová-Vaicová

Actress

Date of birth

07.03.1896

Place of birth

Maršovice u Benešova, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

31.08.1982

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Anna Františka Brabcová (rodné jméno), Anna Alešová, Anna Vaicová, Anna Vaicová-Brabcová

Filmography

The Little Tinker

1927
Cast
Role: komorná

The Songs of the Imprisoned / Those Who Serve for Another's Guilt

1926
Cast
Role: Jiřina, žena Roberta Krolla

The Pargue Little Seamstress / Mother's Tear-Drops

1926
Cast
Role: majitelka módního salónu Bažantová

Grandmother

1921
Cast
Role: Viktorka