Luděk Mandaus

Translator, Opera Singer, Theatre Director, Librettist

Date of birth

12.06.1898

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

16.12.1971

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Luděk Mandaus (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Ball-Lighting

1978
Writer of Lyrics

From My Life

1955
Cast
Role: zpívá a hraje

The Proud Princess

1952
Singer, Cast
Role: hlasatel

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941
Cast
Role: Kecal v Prodané nevěstě - představení v ND