Karel Švarc

Actor

Date of birth

09.05.1873

Place of birth

Mladá Boleslav, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

30.01.1934

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Karel Schwarz (rodné jméno), Karel Dlouhý (pseudonym)

Filmography

Battalion

1927
Cast
Role: zloděj psů Bylina

The Prague Boozer

1926
Cast
Role: lichvář Rosenfeld

The Good Soldier Švejk

1926
Cast
Role: lékař v blázinci

The Six Musketeers

1925
Cast
Role: vrah Petrmichl