Josef Dvorský

Actor, Theatre Entrepreneur

Date of birth

27.01.1903

Place of birth

Syrovátka u Hradce Králové, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Josef Sádlo (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: pán z maloměsta

The Blue Star Hotel / Hotel Modrá hvězda

1941
Cast
Role: recepční úředník hotelu

Gabriela

1941
Cast
Role: host na večírku

Artur and Leontýna

1940
Cast
Role: ing.Řeřicha, návrhář hraček