Václav Zatíranda

Actor, Opera Singer, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

07.01.1876

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

07.12.1956

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vácslav Zatíranda (rodné jméno), Václav Zatiranda

Filmography

For the Freedom of a Nation

1920
Cast
Role: dobrovolník

Night Terror

1914
Cast
Role: strážník