Alfréd Radok

Screenwriter, Playwright, Director

Date of birth

17.12.1914

Place of birth

Koloděje nad Lužnicí, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.04.1976

Place of death

Vídeň, Rakousko

Alternative names

Alfred Radok (rodné jméno), Karel Kat (pseudonym), Vladimír Bureš (pseudonym), Č-dok (šifra autora), -r. (šifra autora), k. k. (šifra autora), R. R. (šifra autora)

Filmography

Vintage Car

1956
Director, Screenplay, Shooting Script

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952
Director, Screenplay

Distant Journey / The Long Journey

1948
Director, Screenplay

The Antlers

1947
Director
umělecká spolupráce