Braňo Pažitka

Camera Operator

Date of birth

1974

Place of birth

Bratislava, Československo

Alternative names

Branislav Pažitka

Filmography

First Action Document

2019
Director of Photography

Viva Video Video Viva

2019
Second Unit Photography

Jindrich Streit – Sudetenland my love

2018
Director of Photography

Brother Karel

2016
Director of Photography

Velvet Divorce

2014
Director of Photography

Daniel's World / Out of Love for Children

2014
Director of Photography

DK

2013
Director of Photography

Vojta Lavička: Up and Down

2013
Director of Photography

Eighty Letters

2011
Director of Photography

Race to the Bottom

2011
Director of Photography

Matchmaking Mayor

2010
Director of Photography

In Sight

2010
Director of Photography

Katka

2010
Director of Photography

Czech Peace

2010
Cooperation

Ivette and the Mountain

2008
Director of Photography

Lost Holiday

2007
Director of Photography

Radio Kebrle

2006
Director of Photography

Half-past Three

2006
Director of Photography

Awards

Nominace

Event: 2. ceny české filmové kritiky 2011

2012
Praha / Czech Republic
Eighty Letters