Jiří Jirmal

Pedagogue, Music Composer, Musician, Guitarist, Music Journalist and Columnist

Date of birth

24.04.1925

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

11.12.2019

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jiří Novák (rodné jméno), Jiří Novák Jirmal

Filmography

Bored in Brno

2003
Music Performed by
kytara

A Place

1964
Music Performed by
kytara

The Comedy with Mr Klika

1964
Music Performed by
kytara

On the Tightrope

1963
Music Performed by
kytara

A Convoy Leaving Paradise

1962
Music Performed by
kytara

The Seventh Continent

1960
Music Performed by
kytara

The Plain Old Maid

1959
Cast
Role: kytarista

Don't You Know of an unoccupied Flat?

1947
Cast
Role: člen orchestru-kytarista