Peter Kerekes

Screenwriter, Dramaturge, Producer, Director

Date of birth

03.04.1973

Place of birth

Košice, Československo

Alternative names

Peter Kerekéš

Filmography

Caught in the Net

2020

Co-producer

Peter Kerekes s.r.o.

Caught in the Net: Behind School

2020

Co-producer

Peter Kerekes s.r.o.

Caught in the Net

2020

Co-producer

Peter Kerekes s.r.o.

Occupation 1968

2018

ProducerScript Editor

Peter Kerekes s.r.o.

5 October

2016

Script Editor

Into the North

2015

Script Editor

Velvet Terrorists

2013

ProducerScreen StoryScreenplayDirector

Peter Kerekes, s.r.o

Cooking History

2009

ScreenplayScreen StoryDirectorProducer

66 Seasons

2003

DirectorProductionScreen StoryScreenplay

Rivers of Babylon

1998

Assistant Director

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny slovenské filmové kritiky 2014, udělené Klubem filmových novinářů SSN za tvůrčí výkony v roce 2013

2014
Bratislava / the Slovak Republic
Cena za slovenský celovečerní dokumentární film
Velvet Terrorists

Vítěz

Festival: 1. mezinárodní televizní a filmový festival Středočeského kraje Poděbradské filmové zážitky

2010
Poděbrady / Czech Republic
hlavní cena Křišťálové slunce v kategorii gastroskop
Cooking History

Vítěz

Event: PRIX ARTE – Cena Evropské filmové akademie (EFA)

2009
Bratislava / the Slovak Republic
doporučení filmu Slovenským filmovým a televizním svazem v kategorii dokumentární film
Cooking History

Vítěz

Event: PRIX ARTE – 22. evropské filmové ceny, udílené Evropskou filmovou akademií

2009
Bochum / Federal Republic of Germany
nominace EFA v kategorii dokumentární film
Cooking History