Václav Upír Krejčí

Actor, Columnist, Mime

Date of birth

13.10.1955

Place of birth

Rakovník, Československo

Alternative names

Upír, Václav Upír, Václav Upír Krejčí (pseudonym)

Filmography

All or Nothing

2017
Cast
Role: kritik

Christmas "Killing Joke"

2015
Cast
Role: funebrák Smrťák

Hunters and Victims

2015
Cast
Role: bezdomovec

Bad Joke 4

2013
Cast
Role: funebrák

Czech Made Man

2011
Cast
Role: ošetřovatel

Bathory

2008
Cast
Role: mnich

Wild Beer

1995
Cast
Role: poradce Sáček

War of Colours

1995
Cast
Role: tenista

A Lion with the White Mane

1986
Cast
Role: kritik

My Sinful Husband

1986
Cast
Role: Macnauer

Don’t Play Around with Devils

1984
Cast
Role: čert Netopýr