Vladimír Páral

Author

Date of birth

10.08.1932

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Laban (pseudonym)

Filmography

Lovers and Murderers

2004
Based on
1969, naposledy Euromedia Group, Praha 2004

Playgirls

1995
Based on , Screenplay

Playgirls 2

1995
Based on

The Torment of Imagery

1989
Based on

The Catapulte

1983
Based on , Screenplay

Taking Pleasure Until Broad Day

1978
Based on , Screenplay

Private Gale

1967
Based on , Screenplay, Cast
Role: brýlatý muž v hospodě