Lubor Dohnal

Screenwriter, Dramaturge, Pedagogue, Director

Date of birth

27.05.1938

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Meír Lubor Dohnal, Lubor Meir Dohnal

Filmography

Filthy

2017

Script EditorPedagogical management

FAMU

Up and Down

2004

Cast

Role: novinář

Želary

2003

Script Editor

dramaturgická spolupráce

The Ark of Fools

1990

Screenplay

Oil Lamps

1971

Screenplay

Forest

1969

Cooperation

Forecast: Zero

1966

ScreenplayScreen StoryCast

Saint Joan

1963

Screen StoryScreenplayCast

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Medaile Josefa Hlávky

2016
Praha / Czech Republic