Božena Havlíčková

Actress, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

29.08.1925

Place of birth

Veltěž – Zdiby u Prahy, Československo

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Božena Císlerová (provdaná)

Filmography

The Avenger

1959
Cast
Role: slečna Lucy

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956
Cast
Role: Katy Wendlerová

The Strakonice Bagpiper

1955
Cast
Role: víla