Claude Joseph Rouget de Lisle

Music Composer

Date of birth

10.05.1760

Place of birth

Lons-le-Saunier, Francie

Date of death

26.07.1836

Place of death

Choisy-le-Roi, Francie

Alternative names

Claude-Joseph Rouget de Lisle

Filmography

Lunacy

2005
Selected Music

Sun, Hay and Slaps

1989
Selected Music, Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

The Loser’s Rostrum

1988
Selected Music

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Selected Music

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949
Selected Music