Jarmila Turnovská

Screenwriter, Dramaturge

Date of birth

11.08.1930

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

01.03.2010

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jarmila Šnejdárková (rodné jméno), Mukina Šnejdárková (podle titulků)

Filmography

Just a Little Bit of Jazz

1996
Script Editor

Music from Mars

1954
Cast
Role: divačka v lázních

Kidnapped

1952
Cast
Role: servírka v klubu

Quarrymen

1936
Cast
Role: holčička

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Trilobit za rok 1991

1992
Praha / Czechoslovakia