Antonín Brož

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

09.09.1895

Place of birth

Kunovice u Uherského Hradiště, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.12.1983

Place of death

Ostrava, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Josef Brož (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Kidnapped

1952
Cast
Role: děkan

Skeleton Key

1944
Cast
Role: ředitel hotelu

Skill of Gold

1942
Cast
Role: Putičkův nástupce J. Nový

Men Don't Age

1942
Cast
Role: továrník Krutina