Fan Vavřincová

Screenwriter, Author, Humourist

Date of birth

17.11.1917

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

16.12.2012

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Věra Peigerová (rodné jméno), Věra Němotová (provdaná), Anna Lorencová (pseudonym), Věra Lorencová (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Family

2010
Screenplay

Just an Ordinary Family

2008
Based on
1991

Pancho's Wedding

1946
Cast
Role: dívka v krčmě

Rose from a Rose

1945
Cast
Role: dělnická žena

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: dívka na veselici

Eva Fools Around

1939
Based on