Milan Kundera

Playwright, Author, Poet, Prose Writer, Essay Writer

Date of birth

01.04.1929

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Alternative names

Emil Werner (pseudonym)

Filmography

Milan Kundera: From the Joke to Insignificance

2021

Performers

archivní audiozáznamy

I, the Distressing God

1969

ScreenplayBased on

Eduard and God

1969

Based on

The Joke

1968

ScreenplayBased on

The Little Swineherd

1957

Commentary by

verše

Christmas Present

1953

Cooperation

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Společnosti pro vědy a umění 2019

2019
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Anketa Českého rozhlasu – Kánon100 (nejoblíbenější umělecká díla posledních 100 let)

2018
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Anketa České televize – Největší Čech (nejvýznamnější osobnost Čech, Moravy a Slezska)

2005
Praha / Czech Republic