Vít Zapletal

Screenwriter, Director

Date of birth

17.08.1986

Place of birth

Hustopeče u Brna, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslav Kutrna (pseudonym)

Filmography

Dust of the Ground

2015

DirectorScreenplayDubbing

Role: hlas řidiče sanitky

Journey to Rome

2015

Assistant Director Screenplay

druhý asistent
spolupráce

Family Film

2015

Assistant Director

asistent režiséra

Road-Movie

2015

Screen StoryScreenplay

A Night Too Young

2012

Assistant Director

The Ordinary Timetable

2012

Cooperation

Revue

On slowness, music, and an aversion to actors’ gestures. An interview with Vít Zapletal

This week is the distribution premiere of Vít Zapletal’s feature film debut, Prach (Dust of the Ground). In this intervi...