Jelizaveta Nikolská

Choreographer, Ballet Soloist

Date of birth

24.10.1904

Place of birth

Vladivostok, Ruská říše

Date of death

16.08.1955

Place of death

Caracas, Venezuela

Alternative names

Jelizaveta Nikolajevna de Boulkin (rodné jméno), Jelizaveta de Boulkinová, Jelizaveta Cammrová (provdaná), Jelizaveta de la Cámara del Campo (pseudonym), Alžběta de Boulkin, Lila Nikolska

Filmography

Rosina the Foundling

1945
Choreographer

The Dancing Girl

1943
Choreographer, Danced by, Cast
Role: madame Richettiová, primabalerína Národního divadla/tanec za Marii Glázrovou

The Masked Lover

1940
Choreographer, Cast
Role: primabalerina

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938
Cast
Role: cikánská tanečnice

Švanda, the Bagpiper

1937
Choreographer