Jiří Zykmund

Screenwriter, Camera Operator, Visual Artist, Still Photographer, Pedagogue, Documentary Film Creator, Director

Date of birth

29.05.1975

Place of birth

Litoměřice, Československo

Alternative names

Jiří Lívanec (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Let There Be Water!

2021

Director of Photography

kamerová spolupráce

A Marriage

2021

Director of Photography

Never Stop

2019

DirectorDirector of PhotographyScreenplay

Lost Coast

2019

DirectorScreen StoryScreenplayDirector of Photography

Supervising the Meaning of Dreams

2018

Director of PhotographyCast

Jindrich Streit – Sudetenland my love

2018

Director of Photography

Sunrise Supervising

2014

Director of Photography

Rules of Lies

2006

Second Unit Photography

No Regrets

2003

Director of Photography

část Ničeho nelituji

Grandmother Němcová’s Diary

1999

Director of Photography