Jan Bor

Dramaturge, Playwright, Editor, Critic, Organisational Worker, Theatrologist, Director

Date of birth

16.02.1886

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.03.1943

Place of death

Zámostí u Hluboké nad Vltavou, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Jaroslav Strejček (rodné jméno), Jan Jaroslav Bor (pseudonym)

Filmography

Army Undefeated

1938
Director

The Mounted Patrol

1936
Screenplay, Cooperation
dialogová režie

The Laughing Woman

1931
Director, Screenplay

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny

1931
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny

1928
Praha / Czechoslovakia