Tino Muff

Singer, Cabaret Owner, Songster

Date of birth

16.11.1904

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.12.1974

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Muf (rodné jméno), Antonín Mach, Joe Grey (pseudonym), Symfonic duo (pseudonym), Happy Boys (pseudonym), Excentric duo (pseudonym)

Filmography

Prague at Zero Hour

1962
Cast
Role: strážník

Minx

1936
Singer

While You Have a Mother

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvák na večírku

Music of the Hearts

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvák

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931
Singer, Cast
Role: náladový zpěvák ve vídeňském baru Trocadero