Lydie Komanová

Actress

Date of birth

21.12.1909

Place of birth

Teplice, Československo

Date of death

19??

Place of death

Liberec, Československo

Alternative names

Lydia Maria Komannová (rodné jméno), Lydie Baumlová (1. provdaná), Lydie Pulkrábková (2. provdaná), Laura Benvenuti (pseudonym), Lydia Komanová

Filmography

Jan Roháč of Dubá

1947

Cast

Role: tanečnice Giovanna

Heroes of the Frontier

1938

Cast

Role: Brandtova společnice, agentka č. 65

uváděna též jako Laura Benvenuti