F. X. Svoboda

Playwright, Author, Poet

Date of birth

25.10.1860

Place of birth

Mníšek pod Brdy, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

25.05.1943

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Xaver Svoboda (celé jméno), Arnoštka Farkačová (pseudonym), Fr. Anger (pseudonym)

Filmography

Midnight Dream

1942
Screenplay

Sweet Person

1941
Based on

The Paths of Life

1940
Based on

Women in Waiting

1940
Based on

The Last Man

1934
Based on

Black Flame

1930
Based on , Screenplay, Cast
Role: on sám v prologu

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny

1930
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny

1925
Praha / Czechoslovakia