Vladimír Durdík st.

Actor

Date of birth

01.01.1924

Place of birth

Levice, Československo

Date of death

24.09.1978

Place of death

Bratislava, Československo

Alternative names

Vlado Durdík

Filmography

One Silver Piece

1976
Cast
Role: gardista

White Darkness

1948
Cast
Role: major Mráz, velitel partyzánské brigády Štefánik

He Was a Czech Musician

1947
Cast
Role: kapelník v cirkuse