Antonio Vivaldi

Music Composer, Pianist, Clergyman

Date of birth

4. 3. 1678

Place of birth

Benátky, Itálie

Date of death

28. 7. 1741

Place of death

Vídeň, Habsburská monarchie

Alternative names

Antonio Lucio Vivaldi (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Dancer

2016
Selected Music
výňatek ze skladby

Zero

2015
Selected Music

How Pumpot dealt with the Devil

2015
Selected Music
Winter MVT 1 Allegro Non Molto

10 Rules

2014
Selected Music

The Final Exam

2013
Selected Music

A Royal Affair

2012
Selected Music

Argippo Resurrected

2009
Selected Music

Crash Road

2007
Selected Music

The Ro(c)k of Pariahs

2006
Selected Music

In Search of Ester

2005
Selected Music

Now Is the Time

1995
Music Performed by

Faun's Delayed Afternoon

1983
Selected Music

The Witch Hunt

1969
Selected Music