Petr Lotar

Actor, Translator, Playwright, Author, Columnist, News Reader

Date of birth

12.02.1910

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

12.07.1986

Place of death

Ennetbaden, Švýcarsko

Alternative names

Lotar Chitz (rodné jméno), Petr Chitz

Filmography

A Step into the Darkness

1938
Cast
Role: detektiv

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938
Cast
Role: karbaník Tonda Pírko

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938
Cast
Role: konšel Labuška, přísedící u soudu

Mother-Hen

1937
Cast
Role: spisovatel Jan Průša, druhý muž Olgy

Eroticon

1929
Dubbing
Role: hlas svůdce George Sydneyho
ozvučení 1933 německá mutace