Karel Maršálek

Screenwriter, Dramaturge, Organisational Worker, Documentary Film Creator, Director

Date of birth

04.11.1925

Place of birth

Kdyně u Domažlic, Československo

Date of death

05.01.2004

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Karel Majda Maršálek, Karel Majda, K. M. Majda

Filmography

Lover of Summer

1972
Screen Story, Screenplay

Ballad about a Birth

1970
Script Editor

Dejeunez-Vous sur l'Herbe!

1969
Script Editor

Don Juan 68

1968
Script Editor

In the Tunnel

1968
Script Editor

Discovery on the Rugged Hill

1962
Screen Story