Zdena Skřípková

Animator, Visual Artist, Director

Date of birth

13.02.1923

Place of birth

Bělkovice u Olomouce, Československo

Date of death

22.09.2012

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Zdenka Brzokoupilová (rodné jméno), Zdenka Skřípková (provdaná)

Filmography

Forty Old Men

1962
Animation

A Dog's Tale

1959
Artistic Collaboration
kresby

The Creation of the World

1957
Cooperation
asistentka animátorů

The Devil and Kate

1955
Animation
postavy čertů, drábů, lidu a kouře