Eva Matoušková

Actress

Date of birth

07.04.1921

Place of birth

Jaroměř, Československo

Date of death

na rozhraní 60. a 70. let

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eva Marie Kalistová (rodné jméno), Eva Matoušková (přijaté jméno)

Filmography

The Prague Boozer

1941

CastSinger

Role: Apolenka zvaná Lenka, dcera Vejvodové

Please, Sir!

1940

Cast

Role: dcera Hladíkových

The Street Sings

1939

Cast

Role: matka odloženého dítěte

Mrs Morality Sweeps through the Town

1939

Cast

Role: Jana, dívka z polepšovny

Muted Lips

1938

SingerCast

Role: Hanička, adoptovaná dcera Urbanových