Olga Schmidtová

Actress, Pedagogue, News Reader

Date of birth

23.01.1926

Place of birth

Banská Bystrica, Československo

Date of death

14.06.2021

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Olga Holečková (rodné jméno), Olga Opršalová (1. provdaná), Olga Schmidtová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Perfect Days

2011
Cast

Grapes

2008
Cast
Role: babička

Small Celebrations

2008
Cast
Role: Yuriho matka

The Rafters

2006
Cast
Role: Filipova babička

Over and Over!

2005
Cast
Role: babička

The Master of Ceremonies

1996
Cast
Role: matka

Fanny

1995
Cast

Sun, Hay and Erotic

1991
Cast
Role: místní drbna

Sun, Hay and Slaps

1989
Cast
Role: místní drbna/anděl

The Swedish Way

1989
Cast
Role: švédská turistka