Vasilis Skalenakis

Editor

Date of birth

1968

Alternative names

Vassilios Skalenakis (rodné jméno), Vasilieios Skalenakis, Vasil Skalenakis (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Over Water

2017
Film Editor

Doubles

2016
Film Editor

7 Days of Sins

2012
Film Editor

Broken Promise

2009
Film Editor

The Wonder

2006
Film Editor

An Ark for Voyta

2002
Film Editor

Master of the Castle

1999
Film Editor

Halt, or I’ll Miss!

1998
Film Editor

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 3. festival FAMU Praha

1993
Praha / Czech Republic
Once Upon a Time in a Kingdom