Aťka Janoušková

Actress, Comedian, Dubber

Date of birth

16.03.1930

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

07.03.2019

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Vlasta Janoušková (rodné jméno), Aťka V. Janoušková

Filmography

The Benefit of Professor Alexander and Barbara de Anatolia

1992
Singer, Cast
Role: Barbara de Anatolia

Amadeus / Amadeus: Director’s Cut

1984
Cast
Role: trpaslice

Why Not Believe in Miracles?

1977
Dubbing
Role: hlas Pepy

Long Live Ghosts!

1977
Singer, Dubbing
Role: hlasy trpaslíků

The Ninth Name

1963
Dubbing
Role: hlas Ivanky