Magdalena Pivoňková

Actress, Assistant Director

Date of birth

18.09.1953

Alternative names

Magdalena Příhodová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Bad Joke 3

2004
Cast
Role: vrchní sestra

Bad Joke 2

2004
Cast
Role: vrchní sestra

Bad Joke

2003
Cast
Role: vrchní sestra

A Badger Brings Doubts

1992
Pedagogical management

Sun, Hay and Erotic

1991
Second Unit Director, Cast
Role: pošťačka

The Period of Examinations

1990
Second Unit Director

When It Rained in Paradise

1987
Director, Shooting Script

Looking for the Pigeon’s House

1985
Second Unit Director

The Treasure of Count Chamaré

1984
Second Unit Director

Sun, Hay and Strawberries

1983
Second Unit Director

Dahome

1982
Director, Screenplay

Mermaid

1981
Director, Screenplay

The Postman

1979
Cast
Role: Karlička