Hans Götz

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

1890

Place of birth

Vídeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

10.11.1939

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Johann Götz (rodné jméno), Hans Goetz

Filmography

The Hackney Driver's Song

1936
Cast
Role: vinař Ferdl Schöberl

Sweet Sixteen [German version]

1936
Cast
Role: generální ředitel Michaelis

His Highness' Adjutant [German version]

1933
Cast
Role: nadporučík Kinzel

Him and His Sister [German version]

1931
Cast
Role: Haynau, přítel Sabiny Veldenové

The Affair of Colonel Redl [German version]

1931
Cast
Role: arcivévoda