Jiří Hrbas

Dramaturge, Journalist, Film Critic

Date of birth

25.07.1914

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

30.05.1976

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Miloslav Havel (pseudonym), as (šifra autora), -as (šifra autora), -bs- (šifra autora), -h (šifra autora), hb (šifra autora), hbs (šifra autora), hbs (šifra autora), Hbs (šifra autora), J.H. (šifra autora), -s- (šifra autora), -vel (šifra autora)

Filmography

Rehearsal Continues

1959
Cast
Role: novinář v klubu

Crossroad

1947
Screen Story, Screenplay

Pancho's Wedding

1946
Script Editor

Rose from a Rose

1945
Script Editor

Only a Step

1945
Script Editor